Is ASDA Extra Shot Latte 330ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (75%), Coffee (21%) [Water, Coffee Powder*], Sugar, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Extra Shot Latte 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Shot Latte 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Shot Latte 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


