Is ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (12%) [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Water, Rice Flour, Orange Zest (3%), Chickpea Flour, Honey, Parsley, Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (diphosphates), Black Pepper, Cornflour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Nugget


