Is ASDA Extra Special 14 Oak Smoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 106g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork belly
made with 106g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Belly*, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 106g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Extra Special 14 Oak Smoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 14 Oak Smoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
GOURMET SLICED HARDWOOD SMOKED DRY RUB BLACK FOREST BACON RECIPE, BLACK FOREST BACON
Hatfield Cherrywood Smoked Extra Thick Cut Bacon, 22 Oz.
Coop Irresistible Air Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 14 Oak Smoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


