Is M&S Select Farms Outdoor Bred 6 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 105g of raw pork per 100g of dry cured smoked back bacon
- british pork
made with 105g of raw pork per 100g of dry cured smoked back bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (made with 105g of Raw Pork per 100g of Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Antioxidant: E301
Check M&S Select Farms Outdoor Bred 6 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Select Farms Outdoor Bred 6 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Appleton Farms Dry-Cured Ham Prosciutto
GOURMET SLICED HARDWOOD SMOKED DRY RUB BLACK FOREST BACON RECIPE, BLACK FOREST BACON
Coop Irresistible Air Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers
Where to buy
M&S Select Farms Outdoor Bred 6 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


