Is Signature Farms Bacon Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Value Pack - 48 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick cut hickory smoked slices offer pronounced smoky flavor and hearty chew that crisps at the edges; commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and bulk value but note occasional uneven thickness and variability in slice composition; slices cook evenly in pans, ovens, or grills.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon, WATER, SALT, CANE AND BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS.

Check Signature Farms Bacon Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Value Pack - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Bacon Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Value Pack - 48 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking