Is ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Egg White, Rice Flour, Parsley, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Sage, Onion Powder, Sage Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Cornflour, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate] .
Check ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken
Hormel Always Tender Apple Bourbon Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin
Kellogg's Special K Extra Red Berries
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


