Is ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Egg White, Rice Flour, Parsley, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Sage, Onion Powder, Sage Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Cornflour, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate] .
Check ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 6 Lincolnshire Pork Sausages is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchMeal Prep


