Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Salted Butter (16%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (12%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Chunks (10%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Oat Flakes, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


