Is ASDA Extra Special Aberdeen Angus Steak & Ale Hand Cooked Crisps Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, aberdeen angus steak and ale seasoning (maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, flavouring, garlic powder, suffolk ale powder, caramelised sugar powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), aberdeen angus beef powder, black pepper, colour (paprika extract))

Check ASDA Extra Special Aberdeen Angus Steak & Ale Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Aberdeen Angus Steak & Ale Hand Cooked Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go