Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Almond & Hazelnut Nougat 100g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (Nut) (16%), Hazelnuts (12%), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Corn Starch, Egg White Powder, Wafer [Potato Starch, Water], Flavourings
Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Almond & Hazelnut Nougat 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Almond & Hazelnut Nougat 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Almond & Hazelnut Nougat 100g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


