Is Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that yields a clean snap; commonly eaten as a single-serve snack, shared at gatherings, or used in baking and s'mores. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste and good value for the extra-large format, with occasional comments about melting and minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor)

Check Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g) is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go