Is Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy caramel centers encased in a milk-chocolate coating deliver a sweet, long-lasting chew with a firm, sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a movie-night or sharing snack, in candy dishes, or as a baking or topping addition. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and portable convenience for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHOCOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.

Check Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCountdownFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go