Is ASDA Extra Special Asparagus, Tenderstem Broccoli & Kale Medley Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Savoy Cabbage (20%), Tenderstem® Broccoli (17%), Spring Greens, Kale (11%), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper .

Check ASDA Extra Special Asparagus, Tenderstem Broccoli & Kale Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Asparagus, Tenderstem Broccoli & Kale Medley is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep