Is ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef dripping

beef dripping

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (91%), Beef Dripping (6%), Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Potato Flakes .

Check ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeaty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep