No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin On Chunky Chips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (87%), Beef Dripping (6%), Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose.

Check ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin On Chunky Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin On Chunky Chips | Spoonful