Is ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Orange Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingGarnishing