Is ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Orange Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Chocolate Orange Frosting is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingGarnishing


