Is ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clotted cream
- unsalted butter
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk yogurt
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (65%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (13%), Water, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Clotted Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt .
Check ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


