Is ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (5%), Crystallised Ginger (2%) [Cane Sugar, Ginger], Cinnamon Powder, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Ginger Powder, Dried Egg, *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


