Is ASDA Extra Special Date and Balsamic Chutney Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Figs, Water, Apple Puree, Apples, Balsamic Vinegar Modena Pgi, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Cider Vinegar, Chopped Dates, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt
Check ASDA Extra Special Date and Balsamic Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Date and Balsamic Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Specially Selected House Vinaigrette Whole Garlic Cloves, Cider Vinegar and Special Spices
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Date and Balsamic Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


