Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special White Chocolate & Raspberry Roulade 454g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • whey powder
  • belgian white chocolate curls
  • belgian white chocolate
  • belgian white chocolate drizzle

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
milk
whipping cream

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meringue (42%) [Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Whipping Cream (Milk) (30%), Raspberry Sauce (17%) [Raspberries (59%), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Raspberries (5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (4%) [Belgian White Chocolate (95%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sunflower Oil], Belgian White Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract]

Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special White Chocolate & Raspberry Roulade 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Extra Special White Chocolate & Raspberry Roulade 454g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? ASDA Extra Special Extra Special White Chocolate & Raspberry Roulade 454g | Spoonful