Is Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (24%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Energy Emulsifier (lecithins)], Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Energy Flour, Cocoa Butter, Orange Peel (3%) [orange Peel, Fat Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Mass, Corn Carbon Fibre, Maize Starch, Water, Gram Flour, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Flavouring, Citrus Fibre, Fibre Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier (lecithins), Orange Oil, Raising Protein Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Cornflour, Palm Oil. Contains: Eggs. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.

Check Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep