Is Free From by ASDA 8 Orange Viennese Fingers Dipped in Chocolate 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk) (27%), Rice Flour, Belgian Milk Chocolate (20%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Icing Sugar, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Soya Flour, Orange Oil (2%), Sicilian Orange Paste (1%) [Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar], Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Free From by ASDA 8 Orange Viennese Fingers Dipped in Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by ASDA 8 Orange Viennese Fingers Dipped in Chocolate 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


