Is Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
These small cups offer a rich, bittersweet outer layer and a creamy, savory-sweet center, with a thin, crisp shell that gives way to a smooth, slightly dense filling. Consumers report enjoying them as on-the-go snacks, dessert bites, ice-cream toppers, or paired with coffee; reviews note balanced flavor and satisfying portioning.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These small cups offer a rich, bittersweet outer layer and a creamy, savory-sweet center, with a thin, crisp shell that gives way to a smooth, slightly dense filling. Consumers report enjoying them as on-the-go snacks, dessert bites, ice-cream toppers, or paired with coffee; reviews note balanced flavor and satisfying portioning.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains: Peanuts, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


