Is ASDA Extra Special Ginger, Chilli & Lime Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (56%), Sweet Chilli Sauce Sachet (26%) [Sugar, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Chilli Peppers (2%), Red Pepper Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Green Peppers (7%), Spring Onions (5%), Ginger (2%), Chilli Peppers (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Garlic Purée, Chicken Stock Powder [Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Dried Chicken [Chicken Skin, Chicken, Chicken Stock, Salt, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Sugar, Dried Onions, Rapeseed Oil], Lemon Zest, Green Chilli Purée

Check ASDA Extra Special Ginger, Chilli & Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Ginger, Chilli & Lime Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go