Is ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb (98%), Rosemary Sprig, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic, Parsley
Check ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


