Is ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Lamb, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Mint, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dried Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Oil, English Garden Mint, Spearmint, Garlic Extract, Flavouring
Check ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


