Is ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lamb, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Mint, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dried Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Oil, English Garden Mint, Spearmint, Garlic Extract, Flavouring
Check ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Lamb Rolled Shoulder with a Garlic & Mint Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


