No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA Extra Special Moroccan Chicken Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onions, Cooked Chicken, Chickpeas, Red Peppers, Dried Apricots, Apricots, Rice Flour, (Sulphur Dioxide)), Tomato Puree, Slow-roasted Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Olive Oil, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Cinnamon Powder, Ground Cumin, Bay Leaves, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Chillies, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Ground Turmeric

Check ASDA Extra Special Moroccan Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Moroccan Chicken Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASDA Extra Special Moroccan Chicken Soup | Spoonful