Is ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oats
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (53%), Nuts (15%) [Almonds (Nut), Hazelnuts, Chopped Cashew Nuts, Flaked Brazil Nuts, Pecan Nut Pieces, Pistachio Nuts, Chopped Macadamia Nuts], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Toasted Coconut Chips (3%), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Black Treacle, Sunflower Seed, Golden Linseeds .
Check ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Multi Nut & Three Seed Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


