Is ASDA Extra Special Non Alcoholic Premium Botanical Drink Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Quinine Hydrochloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Juniper Extract, Lemon Extract, Orange Extracts, Coriander Extract, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Extra Special Non Alcoholic Premium Botanical Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Non Alcoholic Premium Botanical Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Non-Dairy Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Non Alcoholic Premium Botanical Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


