Is ASDA Extra Special Parma Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 137g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork leg
made with 137g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Leg*, Salt, *Made with 137g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Extra Special Parma Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Parma Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Parma Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


