Is ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Pink Gin, Maize Starch, Icing Sugar, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavourings, Salt
Check ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
StarKist Selects Wild Caught Pink Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pouch
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


