Is ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Pink Gin, Maize Starch, Icing Sugar, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavourings, Salt
Check ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
StarKist Selects Wild Caught Pink Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pouch
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Pink Gin Gourmet Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


