Is ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage (52%), Granny Smith Apples (21%), Water, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (4%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sugar, Butter (Milk), Redcurrants, Onions, Red Wine (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Spices .

Check ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruityTangy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing