Is Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve hot cereal offers warm, spiced sweetness balanced by subtle fruity tang and toasted notes. Texture combines creamy softness with occasional chewy pieces and fine grain, producing a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly prepared with hot liquid for breakfast, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven hydration or slight dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Dried Apple, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon

Check Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go