Is Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve hot cereal offers warm, spiced sweetness balanced by subtle fruity tang and toasted notes. Texture combines creamy softness with occasional chewy pieces and fine grain, producing a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly prepared with hot liquid for breakfast, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven hydration or slight dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Dried Apple, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon

Check Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go