Is Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve cup delivers bright blueberry notes balanced by subtle hazelnut undertones, with a slightly creamy, chewy texture and occasional fruit pieces. Commonly consumed as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack; reviewers note ease of preparation, pleasant fruit flavor, and variable sweetness and thickness across batches in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Dried Blueberries, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sea Salt

Check Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go