Is Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve cup delivers bright blueberry notes balanced by subtle hazelnut undertones, with a slightly creamy, chewy texture and occasional fruit pieces. Commonly consumed as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack; reviewers note ease of preparation, pleasant fruit flavor, and variable sweetness and thickness across batches in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Dried Blueberries, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sea Salt

Check Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go