Is ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut (9%), Double Cream (Milk) (9%), Tomato Purée from Concentrate, Demerara Sugar, Ground Almonds (Nut) (3%), Yogurt (Milk), Onions, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Pistachio Nuts (2%), Spices, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Green Chillies .
Check ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


