Is ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Coconut (9%), Double Cream (Milk) (9%), Tomato Purée from Concentrate, Demerara Sugar, Ground Almonds (Nut) (3%), Yogurt (Milk), Onions, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Pistachio Nuts (2%), Spices, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Green Chillies .
Check ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Royal Pistachio Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


