Is ASDA Extra Special Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Hand Cooke Crisps Pescatarian?

Description
Hand-cooked crisps deliver a sturdy, kettle-crisp texture with bright, tangy acidity balanced by delicate seasoning; reviewers report refined sharpness and satisfying crunch, commonly enjoying them as a standalone snack, with cheese boards, or alongside sandwiches and dips, while some note seasoning intensity varies between batches and packaging is considered premium.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Hand-cooked crisps deliver a sturdy, kettle-crisp texture with bright, tangy acidity balanced by delicate seasoning; reviewers report refined sharpness and satisfying crunch, commonly enjoying them as a standalone snack, with cheese boards, or alongside sandwiches and dips, while some note seasoning intensity varies between batches and packaging is considered premium.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt and Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Flavour [Flavourings, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract.
Check ASDA Extra Special Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Hand Cooke Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Hand Cooke Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


