Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Popchips sea salt and vinegar sharing crisps are made with potatoes, salt, and vinegar. The vinegar provides a naturally perfect balance of flavors. Unlike traditional potato chips, popchips are not deep-fried, making them a healthier alternative. With more chips per serving than other brands, popchips offer a satisfying snacking experience. They are also non-GMO, gluten-free, vegan, and kosher. People appreciate the delicious taste and the fact that they are healthier than traditional potato chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt

Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g | Spoonful