Is ASDA Extra Special Soda Water with a Hint of Sicilian Lemon Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
carbonated spring water, sicilian lemon juice, flavouring, sodium bicarbonate
Check ASDA Extra Special Soda Water with a Hint of Sicilian Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Soda Water with a Hint of Sicilian Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Hint Water Infused With Strawberry + Lemon Essences
Hint Coconut Water Infused With Coconut Essence
StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Soda Water with a Hint of Sicilian Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


