Is ASDA Extra Special Vegan Butternut Squash & Aubergine Curry with Coconut Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Jasmine Rice (33%) [Water, Jasmine Rice, Creamed Coconut, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Lime Leaf, Red Chillies], Aubergine (16%), Butternut Squash (13%), Water, Onions, Tomatoes, Creamed Coconut (4%), Tenderstem® Broccoli (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Red Chillies, Garlic Purée, Spices, Sugar, Lemongrass, Salt, Coriander, Lemon Juice from concentrate, Barley Malt Vinegar, Curry Leaves .
Check ASDA Extra Special Vegan Butternut Squash & Aubergine Curry with Coconut Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Vegan Butternut Squash & Aubergine Curry with Coconut Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Vegan Butternut Squash & Aubergine Curry with Coconut Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


