Is ASDA Extra Special Vegan Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Tart Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Caramel Sauce (26%) [Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring], Coconut Cream (23%), Dark Chocolate (18%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Vegan Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Vegan Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Vegan Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Tart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


