Is ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cocktail Sausages (71%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Soya Bean Protein, Potato Flakes, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Pea Fibre, Peas, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Colour (Beetroot Red), Barley Malt Extract, Sage Powder, Spice Extracts, Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]], Vegan Bacon (29%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Protein, Maize Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pea Protein, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Vegetable Fibre [Pea, Potato, Carrot], Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Smoke Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Plant, Vegetable and Fruit Extracts [Hibiscus Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Peach Concentrate, Orange Concentrate], Rapeseed Oil] .

Check ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchSide Dish