Is ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegan Cocktail Sausages (71%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Soya Bean Protein, Potato Flakes, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Pea Fibre, Peas, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Colour (Beetroot Red), Barley Malt Extract, Sage Powder, Spice Extracts, Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]], Vegan Bacon (29%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Protein, Maize Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pea Protein, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Vegetable Fibre [Pea, Potato, Carrot], Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Smoke Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Plant, Vegetable and Fruit Extracts [Hibiscus Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Peach Concentrate, Orange Concentrate], Rapeseed Oil] .
Check ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Vegan No Pigs in Blankets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Strip


