Is ASDA Extra Special Vintage Red Fox Leicester Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vintage red leicester cheese (cheese (pasteurised milk), colour (annatto)), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Extra Special Vintage Red Fox Leicester Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Vintage Red Fox Leicester Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing