No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ASDA Extra Thick Fresh Double Cream 300ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Cream (Milk)

Check ASDA Extra Thick Fresh Double Cream 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Thick Fresh Double Cream 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? ASDA Extra Thick Fresh Double Cream 300ml | Spoonful